Paris-Nice 2010 Prologue Results

So, after the time trial, Lars Boom leads all except the team competition, where Radioshack is ahead, he is trailed by Jens Voigt (3 sec), Levi Leipheimer and Alberto Contador (6 secs). Peter Sagan is 10 seconds behind. Lars is the current holder of yellow, green, polkadot and white jerseys.

Position Rider Bib Number Team Cumulative Time Gap
1 BOOM Lars 91 RABOBANK 00:10:56  
2 VOIGT Jens 18 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:10:59 00:00:03
3 LEIPHEIMER Levi 101 TEAM RADIOSHACK 00:11:02 00:00:06
4 CONTADOR Alberto 31 ASTANA 00:11:02 00:00:06
5 SAGAN Peter 55 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:11:06 00:00:10
6 TONDO Xavier 68 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:11:07 00:00:10
7 MILLAR David 121 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:11:08 00:00:11
8 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon 1 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:11:09 00:00:12
9 KREUZIGER Roman 51 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:11:09 00:00:13
10 SANCHEZ Samuel 131 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:11:12 00:00:15
11 BRAJKOVIC Janez 102 TEAM RADIOSHACK 00:11:13 00:00:16
12 GRIVKO Andriy 34 ASTANA 00:11:13 00:00:16
13 MANGEL Laurent 206 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:11:13 00:00:17
14 PAURIOL Rémi 181 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:11:16 00:00:19
15 THOMAS Geraint 178 TEAM SKY 00:11:16 00:00:20
16 HORNER Christopher 103 TEAM RADIOSHACK 00:11:16 00:00:20
17 TUFT Svein 127 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:11:17 00:00:20
18 PORTE Richie 16 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:11:18 00:00:22
19 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim 157 KATUSHA TEAM 00:11:18 00:00:22
20 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 76 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:11:20 00:00:23
21 MOURIS Jens 197 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:11:20 00:00:23
22 RIBLON Christophe 117 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:22 00:00:26
23 MACHADO Tiago 105 TEAM RADIOSHACK 00:11:23 00:00:26
24 DANIELSON Tom 122 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:11:23 00:00:27
25 INTXAUSTI Benat 133 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:11:24 00:00:27
26 TAARAMAE Reine 188 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:11:24 00:00:27
27 GUTIERREZ José Ivan 4 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:11:24 00:00:27
28 HENDERSON Gregory 176 TEAM SKY 00:11:25 00:00:28
29 TANKINK Bram 96 RABOBANK 00:11:25 00:00:28
30 MOERENHOUT Koos 94 RABOBANK 00:11:25 00:00:28
31 VALVERDE Alejandro 8 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:11:25 00:00:29
32 LEWIS Craig 45 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:26 00:00:29
33 GERRANS Simon 171 TEAM SKY 00:11:26 00:00:29
34 ROELANDTS Jürgen 77 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:11:26 00:00:30
35 BOUET Maxime 112 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:27 00:00:30
36 HAUSSLER Heinrich 61 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:11:27 00:00:31
37 COPPEL Jérôme 202 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:11:27 00:00:31
38 LARSSON Gustav 15 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:11:28 00:00:31
39 ENGOULVENT Jimmy 203 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:11:29 00:00:32
40 ROSSELER Sébastien 107 TEAM RADIOSHACK 00:11:29 00:00:33
41 FINETTO Mauro 53 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:11:29 00:00:33
42 LEMOINE Cyril 205 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:11:30 00:00:33
43 ROULSTON Hayden 47 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:30 00:00:33
44 CALZATI Sylvain 172 TEAM SKY 00:11:30 00:00:33
45 FEDRIGO Pierrick 161 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:11:30 00:00:33
46 MONFORT Maxime 46 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:30 00:00:34
47 GREIPEL André 43 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:30 00:00:34
48 MOINARD Amaël 187 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:11:30 00:00:34
49 LADAGNOUS Matthieu 87 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:11:31 00:00:34
50 CHAVANEL Sylvain 21 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:11:31 00:00:35
51 PASAMONTES Luis 6 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:11:31 00:00:35
52 BONNET William 162 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:11:32 00:00:35
53 LORENZETTO Mirco 145 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:11:32 00:00:35
54 BOLE Grega 142 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:11:32 00:00:36
55 SICARD Romain 136 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:11:32 00:00:36
56 CASAR Sandy 82 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:11:33 00:00:37
57 GERARD Arnaud 85 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:11:34 00:00:37
58 EL FARES Julien 185 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:11:34 00:00:38
59 HOOGERLAND Johnny 194 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:11:35 00:00:38
60 IVANOV Serguei 151 KATUSHA TEAM 00:11:36 00:00:40
61 MINARD Sébastien 186 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:11:36 00:00:40
62 FUGLSANG Jakob 13 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:11:37 00:00:40
63 LE LAY David 115 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:37 00:00:40
64 KOLOBNEV Alexandr 154 KATUSHA TEAM 00:11:37 00:00:40
65 MARTIN Tony 41 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:37 00:00:41
66 CUMMINGS Stephen 175 TEAM SKY 00:11:37 00:00:41
67 VAN EMDEN Jos 97 RABOBANK 00:11:38 00:00:41
68 VAN WINDEN Dennis 98 RABOBANK 00:11:38 00:00:41
69 VERDUGO Gorka 138 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:11:38 00:00:41
70 GAUTIER Cyril 163 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:11:38 00:00:42
71 DE GREEF Francis 72 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:11:39 00:00:42
72 VANDEVELDE Christian 128 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:11:39 00:00:42
73 VOECKLER Thomas 168 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:11:39 00:00:42
74 TURGOT Sébastien 167 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:11:39 00:00:42
75 VALJAVEC Tadej 111 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:39 00:00:43
76 GOSS Matthew Harley 42 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:39 00:00:43
77 SORENSEN Chris 17 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:11:40 00:00:43
78 BARREDO Carlos 22 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:11:40 00:00:43
79 LOPEZ GARCIA David 5 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:11:40 00:00:44
80 HUGUET Yann 215 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:11:41 00:00:44
81 VANDBORG Brian 57 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:11:41 00:00:44
82 POSTHUMA Joost 95 RABOBANK 00:11:41 00:00:45
83 FLORENCIO Xavier 62 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:11:42 00:00:46
84 HUPOND Thierry 216 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:11:43 00:00:47
85 SCHLECK Frank 11 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:11:44 00:00:48
86 FOFONOV Dmitriy 32 ASTANA 00:11:45 00:00:48
87 CARLSTRÖM Kjell 173 TEAM SKY 00:11:46 00:00:49
88 ROLLIN Dominique 67 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:11:46 00:00:49
89 LOOSLI David 144 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:11:46 00:00:49
90 GILBERT Philippe 74 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:11:46 00:00:49
91 HANSEN Adam 44 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:46 00:00:49
92 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen 71 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:11:46 00:00:49
93 CHAMPION Dimitri 113 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:46 00:00:50
94 FLENS Rick 92 RABOBANK 00:11:47 00:00:51
95 FEILLU Brice 192 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:11:47 00:00:51
96 DE WEERT Kevin 23 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:11:47 00:00:51
97 MARCATO Marco 196 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:11:48 00:00:52
98 PICHOT Alexandre 164 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:11:48 00:00:52
99 CIONI Dario David 174 TEAM SKY 00:11:48 00:00:52
100 VAN IMPE Kévin 27 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:11:48 00:00:52
101 DUQUE Leonardo 184 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:11:49 00:00:52
102 SANTAROMITA Ivan 56 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:11:49 00:00:52
103 DE KORT Koen 211 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:11:49 00:00:53
104 VORGANOV Eduard 158 KATUSHA TEAM 00:11:49 00:00:53
105 ROCHE Nicolas 118 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:50 00:00:53
106 MARTIN Daniel 124 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:11:50 00:00:53
107 SIEBERG Marcel 48 TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA 00:11:50 00:00:54
108 PETERSON Thomas 126 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:11:50 00:00:54
109 LE MEVEL Christophe 81 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:11:51 00:00:55
110 LEQUATRE Geoffroy 104 TEAM RADIOSHACK 00:11:51 00:00:55
111 SEELDRAYERS Kevin 26 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:11:52 00:00:55
112 LLOYD Daniel 65 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:11:52 00:00:56
113 MARINO Jean Marc 207 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:11:52 00:00:56
114 DESSEL Cyril 114 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:53 00:00:56
115 PETROV Evgeni 156 KATUSHA TEAM 00:11:53 00:00:56
116 STANGELJ Gorazd 38 ASTANA 00:11:53 00:00:57
117 GESCHKE Simon 214 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:11:53 00:00:57
118 FERNANDEZ Koldo 132 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:11:54 00:00:57
119 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik 123 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:11:54 00:00:58
120 GUSTOV Volodymir 63 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:11:55 00:00:58
121 DUMOULIN Samuel 183 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:11:55 00:00:59
122 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente 3 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:11:56 00:00:59
123 TROFIMOV Yury 166 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:11:56 00:00:59
124 PINEAU Jérôme 25 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:11:56 00:01:00
125 CUNEGO Damiano 141 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:11:56 00:01:00
126 TIMMER Albert 217 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:11:57 00:01:00
127 LOUBET Julien 116 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 00:11:57 00:01:00
128 GENIEZ Alexandre 213 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:11:57 00:01:01
129 HAEDO Juan Jose 14 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:11:58 00:01:01
130 KING Ted 64 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:11:58 00:01:02
131 NAVARRO Daniel 35 ASTANA 00:11:58 00:01:02
132 HORRACH Joan 153 KATUSHA TEAM 00:11:59 00:01:02
133 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen 78 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:12:00 00:01:03
134 TALABARDON Yannick 208 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:12:01 00:01:05
135 DELAGE Mickaël 73 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:12:01 00:01:05
136 POPOVYCH Yaroslav 106 TEAM RADIOSHACK 00:12:02 00:01:05
137 FEILLU Romain 193 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:12:02 00:01:05
138 BONO Matteo 143 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:12:02 00:01:05
139 GESLIN Anthony 86 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:12:02 00:01:06
140 GOUROV Maxim 33 ASTANA 00:12:03 00:01:06
141 ROLLAND Pierre 165 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 00:12:03 00:01:07
142 DI GREGORIO Rémy 84 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:12:04 00:01:08
143 PERGET Mathieu 7 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:12:04 00:01:08
144 BOTCHAROV Alexandre 152 KATUSHA TEAM 00:12:06 00:01:09
145 MEIER Christian 125 GARMIN - TRANSITIONS 00:12:06 00:01:09
146 WILLEMS Frederik 58 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:12:07 00:01:10
147 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 2 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 00:12:07 00:01:11
148 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 54 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:12:08 00:01:12
149 LEEZER Tom 93 RABOBANK 00:12:09 00:01:13
150 SULZBERGER Wesley 88 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:12:09 00:01:13
151 DIDIER Laurent 12 TEAM SAXO BANK 00:12:10 00:01:13
152 BOZIC Borut 191 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:12:11 00:01:15
153 PAUWELS Serge 177 TEAM SKY 00:12:12 00:01:16
154 MARTINEZ Egoi 134 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:12:13 00:01:17
155 GALLAND Jeremy 204 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:12:14 00:01:17
156 LEUKEMANS Bjorn 195 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:12:14 00:01:18
157 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro 148 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:12:15 00:01:18
158 MAES Nicolas 24 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:12:15 00:01:19
159 PONZI Simone 146 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:12:16 00:01:19
160 NIEVE Mikel 135 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:12:16 00:01:19
161 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 36 ASTANA 00:12:16 00:01:20
162 AUGE Stéphane 182 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 00:12:17 00:01:20
163 CHICCHI Francesco 52 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 00:12:17 00:01:21
164 NOVOA MENEDEZ Joaquin 66 CERVELO TEST TEAM 00:12:18 00:01:21
165 RIGHI Daniele 147 LAMPRE - FARNESE 00:12:25 00:01:28
166 VELASCO Ivan 137 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 00:12:25 00:01:29
167 PEREIRO SIO Oscar 37 ASTANA 00:12:27 00:01:31
168 CASPER Jimmy 201 SAUR-SOJASUN 00:12:27 00:01:31
169 VEELERS Tom 218 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:12:28 00:01:31
170 WEYLANDT Wouter 28 QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM 00:12:29 00:01:32
171 CHEREL Mickael 83 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 00:12:30 00:01:33
172 ONGARATO Alberto 198 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 00:12:32 00:01:35
173 CURVERS Roy 212 SKIL-SHIMANO 00:13:02 00:02:06
174 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel 75 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO 00:13:03 00:02:07
175 NAPOLITANO Danilo 155 KATUSHA TEAM 00:15:10 00:04:13
Table Built: Sunday, 07 March 2010 17:30 UK